Monday, December 22, 2014

[Print this page]

Deceased Alumni

We remember those who have gone before us.
Classes of
 
Notified between Oct. 2013 - Sept. 2014
Veronica Tweed ’61 (8/19/2014)
Margaret Case Ciocca ’62  (3/25/2012)
Joseph Flint '63 (3/2/2014)
Grace Ann Ricci Rosenberg ’63  (3/12/2014)
Joanne Caruso Selmer ’63  (2/27/2013)
Patricia Reynolds King ’64  (11/30/2013)
Stephanie Schneider Drum ’65 (4/30/2014)
Thomas P. Kelly '65 (4/18/2014)
Mary Anne Calpin O’Neill ’65 (July 2013)
Michael A. Stafford ’65 (6/14/2011)
Michael Klosterman ’66
Antoinette McCall Ashworth '67 (4/12/2014)
James Kiely ’67 (11/26/2012)
Michael Sweeney ’67 (3/11/2013)
Joanne Delia ’69 (11/28/2009)
Thomas G. Bell '70 (5/13/2014)
Robert “Bob” Devlin ’70 (3/18/2005)
Charles “Denny” Boylan ’71 (4/10/2014)
Mary T. Connor ’71 (October 2013)
Timothy McCormick ’71 (11/23/2013)
Gerald James Byrnes ’72 (11/17/2013)
Dolores Grimes Downs '72 (7/18/2014)
Patricia Louise McHugh Dugan ’72 (May 2014)
Janet Spera ’73 (3/14/2014)
Dr. Edward Gill '77 (November 2012)
Margaret "Peggy" Gallagher Lukhard '77 (9/8/2014)
Joseph "Jay" Connaghan '78 (6/1/2014)
Timothy J. Connor '80 (4/20/2014)
Mario Carlo, Jr. '93 (8/30/2014)
Leah N. Holland '93 (6/11/2014)
Sheron Coln '03 (2/19/2014)
 

 

Class of 1961
Raymond Alexy
Thomas Joseph Burke
Patricia Morano Caputo
Samuel Ceccola
John Clime
Helen Vecchiolli Cumming
William Dalton
Phyllis Gall Dalton
Martin Durkin
Nicholas Giordano
Peter J. Giorgi
Catherine Reilly Grann
Karen Mallon Hahn
James Haney
James Hargadon
James Heath
Sarah Kelly
William G. Kendrick Sr.
Kathleen A. Kenney
Richard Lavelle
Julianne Leneweaver
Leona Luongo
Thomas Minich
Bruce Martire
Francis McCaul
Susan Hughes Minnick
John George "Greg" Oesterle
H. Sharon Carlin Ossenbruggen
Maryellen McCann Pierce
Joseph Morgaine Pinckney
Thomas Powers
George Reichner
John Skindeleski
Samuel J. Tecce Jr.
Carol Theis
Veronica Tweed
Pauline Hansberger Whitcom

Class of 1962
Thomas Anderson
Patricia Jean Ansel Ballow
Kaspars Berzkalns
David Boyle
Anne Gaffney Buchanan
Alexander Buono
Rev. Robert Burns
Robert Case
Barbara Crane Cavanaugh
Diane Colussi Carlson
Judy Cawley
John Cicala
Margaret Case Ciocca
Matthew Cihak
Anne Elizabeth Cronin Ackerman
Joseph Davis
John L. Davitt
David Eisenhart
William “Bill” Elliot
Gertrude Vucassovich Geiger
Roseann Giaccio Gilbert
Joseph Halpin
Francis Hargadon
Joseph A.S. Heeney, Jr.
George Hindman
Mary Carol Hood
John Kaltenbacher
Harry Keefrider
Vincent J. Kelly
Francis M. Kerns
Timothy Dennis Letter
Eileen Kelly Lewis
Ronald Lineman
Virginia Weaver Luskin
John F. Maher
Patricia March
John Mathias
Teresa McCreary
Paul McGrath
Gary Paul McManimen
Edward F. Memorella
Edward Paul
Faith Clare Bugno Paul
Thomas Pilgermayer
Joseph Russell
Eileen Sweeney
Scott Temple
John Vey
Kathleen Worthington

Class of 1963
William J. Collins
Margaret Lucchesi Connell
John Connolly
Edward Corcoran
Joseph Flint
Patricia McGlinchey Gaidjunas
Nancy Brugger Geissler
Margaret Nuttall Hughes
Larry T. Jones
Paul Kelble
Ruth Kenas
James MacLeid
Rev. Robert A. McLaughlin
Thomas McNamara
Richard Meo
Maryann McGee Plunkett
Grace Ann Ricci Rosenberg
Joanne Caruso Selmer
Thomas Seweryn
Kathleen Shields
Mary Jo Vozzo Smith
Maria Walther Verdechio
Richard Waldner
Dolores Perott Wiley
Margaret Leavy Wertz
Francine Perrine-Wittkamp

Class of 1964
Joseph Bainger
James J. Bradley
Joseph Byrne
Rose Begley Ciocca
Christopher Danowski
Mary Jo De Marco
Thomas Eckert
Gerard Thomas Ganzel
Patricia Reynolds King
Patricia Mooney Lesniewski
Duane Meehan
Charles Meyers
Richard Montgomery
Michael O'Brien
Robert O'Shea
Mary Jo Romendio Porter
Barbara Doyle Rocco
David Schulze
Eleanor Patti Schreiner
Sister Joan Schwabenland R.S.M.
Joseph Secsick
John Shuttleworth
Bernadette Smolark
Karen Finney Sojka
George Stankovis
Joan Wieckowski Zieja
John Wright

Class of 1965
John Affleck
Lois Anne Killeen Brace
Craig Brugger
Maureen Carey
Gregory F. Ceneviva
John Coppola
Gloria DiRenzo Diana
Stephanie Schneider Drum
Barbara Beach Fasano
John Finerghty
James B. Flannery Jr.
Robert Gallagher
Robert S. Gladu
Geraldine Hussie Guggino
Patrick Gunn
Lois M. Heiss
Francis Hennessy
George J. Huttenlock, Jr.
James Kelly
Thomas P. Kelly
Anne Condon Lannon
Albert Marzario
Joseph McDonald
Patricia McFadden McGinniss
Eileen Kelly Meehan
Marguerite Mooney
John Morgan
Marilyn Lawless Nolan
Jane Dean O'Doherty
Mary Anne Calpin O’Neill
Yvonne Balbier Oulton
Elizabeth Shadt Randall
Teresa Martinez Scarcelli
Stephen C. Seweryn
Michael A. Stafford
Richard Thomas
Mary Mullins Tiley
Walter Vernot
Sr. Rosemarie Westermann R.S.M.
Gail Fitzpatrick Wetzel
Charles E. Williams
Richard Woods

Class of 1966
Paul Arata
Manfred Benedict
George Bodziock
Charles Bongard
Edward J. Breen Jr.
Robert W. Brown
Edward F. Caffrey, Jr.
Margaret Reardon Caine
James Crawford
Mary Jane Quinn Davis-Mammarella
Regina Borrell DiGrazio
Carolyn Bell Dillof
Conni Flannery Greenstein
Regina Ann McCall Gullifer
Gerald F. Hagarty
Elizabeth Hennessy Messina
Paul Kelly
Joanne Kenas
Michael Klosterman
Leslie Marion Lawrence
Linda Devlin Magarity
Vincent Medvikus
Gerald Meo
Mary Mergen
Gary J. Mulligan
Jack O'Neill
Iris Sarandrea Page
Ralph Serianni

Class of 1967
Antoinette McCall Ashworth
John T. Blizzard, Jr.
John Brabson
Henry Brenner
Francis Bunch
Denise Chynoweth
Jerome Collier
David James Curlett
Kristina Marks Gerhard
Joseph D. Flannery Sr.
Molly Hagarty
James Hughes
Robert G Hughes
Michael Albert Janney
James Kiely
Robyn Shaffer Knoll
James Kurek
John S. Lengel
Irene Perott MacDonald
Maryanne McGlynn Leauby
Mary Marino
William McCloud
Michael Quigley
James Raidy
Lawrence Ransom
Louise Ardiff Schuenemann
Kathryn A. Siegfried
William Stana
Michael Sweeney
Joseph S. VanBuskirk
Vincent Wargo
Robert Weathers

Class of 1968
Bruce Barnstead
Michael Bott
William F. Carlin, Jr.
John Chynoweth
Gerard Donahue
Maripat Murray Filmyer
Horst O. Fischer
J. Peter Ford
Linda Niszczak Gallo
Joan Mullelly Gunn
Joseph Anthony Kiely
Harry (Skip) A. Klinger
Thomas S. Lopata
Mary Theresa Rooney Lynch
David Mahoney
John Miles
William Montanaro, Jr.
Jane Moore
Patricia Blizzard Morrissy
James Mount
Daniel O'Connell
John Rekas
Lorraine Monahan Schectman
Karen Wargo


Class of 1969
Kathleen Marie Alekna
James Bonfiglio
Evelyn Krebs Boston
John Brady
Patrick Brady
Joseph Brennan
Anthony Decembrino
Joanne Delia
Bill Devlin
Anthony DiMauro
Thomas Durkin
Charles Franko
John Frye
George Hirsch
Patricia M. Hogan
Roger J. Kelley Jr.
Lawrence J. McGlynn, III
John Murray
Thomas Nelson
Bill Plummer
Michael Rooney
Christina Rudolf
Tim Schwar
William Seibel
Mary Lou Smith
John Snyder
Frank Valenti
Lynn Vecchioli
Chris Hussie Walker
Joe Wolos
Edward Anthony Yost

Class of 1970
George Asterito
Thomas G. Bell
John Biletz
Patricia Bowman
Bernadette Mignogno Butcher
John Byrne
Mary Anne Casey
Mary Cassidy
Dennis Coll
Robert M. Coyle
Robert “Bob” Devlin
Richard DiSiro
Timothy John Foley
Mary Catherine (Cathy) Bodman Garry
Steve Hanson
Joseph J. Killien
Barbara Durning Knutson
Francis Kotkoskie
Terrence McNulty
Thomas Miller
John "Jack" Plunkett
Joanne Rooney
Gail Schindler
Jan Sergienko
Karen Sidorick
Edward Synder

Class of 1971
Kathleen Gourley Bolger
Charles “Denny” Boylan
Joseph Patrick Braun
Joseph Brennan
Rosemary Gaughan Buckley
Edward Byrnes
Mary T. Connor
Regina Cassidy Cosgrove
Stephen B. Lindh
Nora Marino
Joseph Michael Metzler
Lynn McCaffrey
Timothy McCormick
Marysue Merz
Frances Murphy
Donna Shelgosh
George Thompson

Class of 1972
Debbie Cotner Augustine
Virginia Taddei Bennett
Craig Bollinger
Craig Borrell
Thomas Buttacavoli
Gerald "Jerry" James Byrnes
Thomas Cassidy
James Coutts
Dolores Grimes Downs
Patricia Louise McHugh Dugan
Rosemarie Eppinger
John Feather
Margaret Bowman Gallo
John Hensler
Kate Coonahan Hogan
Mary Anne Fletcher Kane
David Larkin
Philip Anthony Martinez III
James Mayer
Robert McCann, Jr.
Joseph Passaretti
Francis Ragg
Donna DeJoseph Romand

Class of 1973
David Bradley
Mary Jo DiDonato Campion
Kevin Cassidy
Dorothy Coll
Christopher Gavaghan
John Hartigan
Mark W. Hensler
James P. Hunte
Dennis Anthony Jenson
Peter T. Leis
Gerald Lundy
Michael McLaughlin
Walter Palmero
Joseph Sikora
Janet Spera
Karen Stone Korman
William Wood

Class of 1974
Eugene Bradley
Joseph Caldwell
James Christie
Marlene Fournier Devlin
Jeff Haas
Joan Quigley Hennessy
Barbara Luther
Michele Hahn McNamara
William Schwartz
 
Class of 1975

Bruce G. Brennan
John Donahue
Maureen Farrell
Raymond Koebert
Robert McCadden
Thomas McCrossen
Catherine Mahon McLaughlin
Leo O'Connell
John Petro
   
Class of 1976
James Burns
Stephen Coffey
Mary Mahon Hilger
Thomas Mignogno
Mark Siegfried
 
Class of 1977
John Bolger
Bernadette Hector
Gerald Davis
Dr. Edward Gill
Wilbur Henry
John Lamina
Margaret "Peggy" Gallagher Lukhard
Ellen Enright Malone
James E. McGarvey

Class of 1978
Patricia Braun
Faith Bugno Paul
Joseph "Jay" P. Connaghan
Patricia Plunkett Culp
Debra Dunn
Bernadette Gallagher
John Kondan
James McGillian
John W. Miller, III
Frances Polaneczky Paul
Karen Smart
Richard F. Whitesid

Class of 1979
Michael K. Carr
Douglas Caterfino
Mike Dowds
Dolores Gilman
James Jones
Ann Kollmer
Maryellen McDermott
Kevin Patrick Murphy
Peter Wonsiewski
 
Class of 1980
Michael John Bauer
Alfred M. Blarsky
Stephen Byrne
Timothy J. Connor
Kimber Cunnane
Gary DuBrey
Stephen M. Gandolfo
Brian Gardner
Eileen Joyce
Michael J. Lerario  

Class of 1981
Thomas Cavanagh
Sheila Gillard Lamb
James Mayer
James McGowan
Mary Ann McNeff Wolf
Christopher Miller
James Morrissey
Keith Mumber
Daryl Rykard
William Snyder
 
Class of 1982
Barbara Breidor
Thomas A. Gallagher
Kenneth Gandolfo
Marian Fee Gotthold
Christian Mattioli
Brian Smith
 
Class of 1983
John Bonacci
Brian Caplan
James Moore
Richard Roman
John Walsh
 
Class of 1984
Ron Bianchini
Todd Conway
Steven Dominello
Timothy Green
King R. Harris III
Joseph Jurbala
Kimberly McNamara-Heeney
Patricia Ann Hughes Orrison
Debbie Dolan Rosenbaum
Brigitte DePiero Witwer
John Wolf
 
Class of 1985
John Anderson
Robert Hackett
Edward P. Quinn
Edward Shea
Ivan B.Turczeniuk  

Class of 1986
John C. Cavanaugh
Brian Monaghan
Brian M. O'Neill Sr.
Cecilia Wormley Peterson
Heather Leigh Poate
Thomas N. Reilly, Jr.

Class of 1987
John D'Andrea
Maryellen Marlin Kobeski
Cynthia Lieber
Susan MacKenzie
Brian McElhinney
Maureen McGillian-Haley

Class of 1988
Matthew Krewson
Peggy Lamore

Class of 1989
Edwin Barnett
Michael P. Hagan
David Schuck

Class of 1990
Steven Pascuzzi
Tara Farley Tarlo
 
Class of 1991
Shannon K.Taylor
 
Class of 1992
Alexis Madell
Carl Norris
 
Class of 1993
Mario Carlo, Jr.
Leonard Carr
Dawn Gleason
Leah N. Holland
Michael McGillian
Andrew Mumenthaler
 
Class of 1994
Berthelot Marcelin
Charles Ziccardi
 
Class of 1995
Daniel Rogers
 
Class of 1996
Andrea Lynne Tedesco Tuffy  
 
Class of 1998
Colleen Kenney Jaszewski
Janine Longo
Nicholas Paolino

Class of 1999
 Leidy Bonanno
Jennifer Tuffy
Michael Daniel Walls   

Class of 2000

Lauren Nowicki
Jason Waeltz
 
Class of 2001
Bradford Bastian
Jenai M. Hudson
Class of 2003
Sheron Coln

Class of 2002
Brian Hartman

Class of 2004
Daniel Manela
Brian Young

Class of 2005
Ryan McGinty
Daniel Sweeney

Class of 2007
Lindsay Budnick
Thomas Michael O’Hara

Class of 2008
Andrew Martin

Class of 2009
Justin H. Schley